Leila Akhvlediani received the degree of Candidate of Biological Sciences in Allergology and Immunology. Between 1997 and 2000 she took theoretical and practical courses in immunology and immunohematology at the Caucasus Regional Immunology Training Centre (CRITC) and London University College (UCL) through Tbilisi, Ivane Javakhishvili State University...
Levan Metreveli received his PhD from Tbilisi State Medical University in 1993. In 2006 he obtained his master’s degree from Emory School of Public Health (Atlanta, USA). He delivers lectures in the following disciplines: public health, introduction to public health policy, public health management.
Tsira Kapanadze
Tsira Kapanadze- In 2008 Tsira Kapanadze graduated from Shota  Rustaveli State University with the specialty in human and animal physiology. She is currently the PhD student of the faculty of neurophysiology at Tbilisi State University.
Nino Tebidze
Nino Tebidze- Nino Tebidze has graduated from Stavropol state medical university, faculty of dentistry. Currently she is a PhD student of the faculty of clinical and translational medicine at Tbilisi State University. Since 2011 she has been working on the position of general dentist-periodontist at a dental clinic Stoma-Dent.
Teona Gogitidze
Teona Gogitidze has received her PhD from  Danilevsky Institute for Endocrine Pathology Problems (in endocrinology). Since 2017 she has been working on the position of a doctor-endocrinologist at Batumi International Hospital. She is the author of many scientific articles. She also has participated in developing different methodological recommendations.
Natia Kharati
Natia Kharati has been involved in the medical sphere since 1995. She has taken training courses in Great Britain, Holland, Denmark, Austria etc. Currently, she is the PhD student of epidemiology and public health at Tbilisi Medical University.