Leila Akhvlediani received the degree of Candidate of Biological Sciences in Allergology and Immunology. Between 1997 and 2000 she took theoretical and practical courses in immunology and immunohematology at the Caucasus Regional Immunology Training Centre (CRITC) and London University College (UCL) through Tbilisi, Ivane Javakhishvili State University...
Neriman Tsintasdze has a rich educational and practical experience at a number of institutions including Tashkent State Medical University, Batumi Sailors’ Medical Center, and Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. She has received numerous awards, including a Certificate of Honor from the AAR Ministry of Labour, Health and Social Affairs in 2009 and from the President of Georgia in 2012.
Kaia Kilic
Kaia Kilic received his bachelor’s degree from Istanbul University. In 2007, he received his PhD in Neurosurgery. He has gained rich experience in the medical field, and is the author of a number of publications. He is an active participant at international conferences. Since 2013 he has been working for Bahcesehir University in the Faculty of Medicine.
Orhan Babuccu
Orhan Babuccu received his PhD in 2005 in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery. Since 2012 he has lead courses in the faculty of Medicine at Bahcesehir University (Turkey).
Erem Kaan Basok
Erem Kaan Basok received his PhD in 2010 in Urology. He has published textbooks on the basics of urology and applied laparoscopic techniques. He is the author of numerous other publications. He was awarded a prize for the best scientific and research work from the Turkish Journal of Urology.
Ergun Demirsoy
Ergun Demirsoy received his degree of Candidate in Medical Sciences in 1995. In 2004 he received a PhD in Cardiovascular Surgery from the University Council of Turkey. From 2007, he worked at the University of Geneva (Switzerland), and since 2011 at the Loyola University Medical Center in Chicago, USA. Together with his extensive experience working in the field, he is the author of a number of textbooks.
Gia Mukhashavria
Gia Mukhashavria received his PhD in Colorectal surgery from Tbilisi State Medical University. His body of scientific work demonstrates his successful scientific and practical surgery experience. In 2014, he received a Certificate of Appreciation from the Patriarch of Georgia.
Ilia Nakashidze
Ilia Nakashidze received his PhD in Anesthesiology and Resuscitation from Tbilisi State Medical University in 2003. Dr. Nakashidze has more than 30 years of practical experience and is the author of numerous scientific publications. Dr. Nakashidze is a member of the Georgian Association of Allergology and Clinical Immunology, and a member of the European Association of Anesthesiologists.
Besarion Chakhvadze
Besarion Chakhvadze received his degree of Candidate for Medical Doctors in the field of Surgery. He is a very experienced practicing surgeon. Since 2012 Besarion Chakhvadze is the Deputy Chief of Batumi Republican Clinical Hospital.