Polish Physicians at BAU Batumi
The representatives of Governmental Delegation of Lower Silesian Voivodeship and the Minister of Health Care of Ajara Autonomous Republic- Zaal Mikeladze visited BAU International University, Batumi and Batumi International University Hospital on April 20, 2017. The delegation was composed of representatives of the Marshal Office and Medical Institutions. The Rector of BAU Batumi International University and the Director of Batumi International University Hospital-Prof. Ismet Mikeladze-Dindar hosted the delegation. The Polish visitors learned about classrooms and laboratories of BAU Batumi that are equipped with the latest technologies. They were interested in Batumi International University Hospital facilities as well. In the frame of their visit, the members of Lower Silesian Delegation were given presentations about services of Batumi International University Hospital and BAU Batumi International University.