Three-Week Open-Day Series Triumphs
BAU Batumi, a leading institution for medical education in Georgia, recently wrapped up a successful three-week series of open days for high school students across Georgia. The open days were organized for various cities, including Batumi, Kutaisi, and Zugdidi, and aimed to showcase the programs and opportunities available at BAU Batumi.
Throughout the three weeks, students had the chance to tour the facilities, meet with faculty and current students, and learn about the state-of-the-art medical technology and resources available at BAU Batumi.
The events were filled with excitement and enthusiasm as students were introduced to the world of medical education and research. BAU Batumi's faculty and current students did an exceptional job of sharing their expertise and passion for medicine with the visitors, and the open days left a lasting impression on the students who attended. The success of the open days highlights the growing interest in medical education and the increasing recognition of BAU Batumi as a leading institution in the field.
The institution is proud to have hosted the events and looks forward to continuing to inspire and educate the next generation of medical professionals.
Overall, the three-week series of open days for high school students was a great success, providing valuable insights and experiences for those interested in pursuing a career in medicine. BAU Batumi remains committed to providing outstanding educational opportunities for students and advancing the field of medical research and innovation.