The First-ever Healthcare Sector Employment Forum in Georgia.
24, Mar 2025
In partnership with Ilia State University, BAU International University Batumi has successfully concluded the Healthcare Employment Week, marking the first-ever Healthcare Sector Employment Forum in Georgia.
Throughout the week, a series of interactive meetings, master classes, conferences, and the employment forum took place, all aimed at enhancing career opportunities for students and young professionals while facilitating direct communication with employers.
Participants had the opportunity to improve their CV and motivation letter writing skills, receive individual consultations with HR specialists, and discuss the challenges and opportunities in the job market. During the Employment Forum, attendees met with leading organizations in the healthcare sector.
BAU International University Batumi remains committed to supporting students in developing their knowledge, practical experience, and career potential in the fields of healthcare and medicine.